Masters International

Subtitle

updated    Dec 8, '15
 
2014 EUROMASTERS. MUNICH, GERMANY
WINNING CREWS
WH2x    Vroni, Merete
WC4x   Armelle, Ulla, Anke, Ruth
mixF8+  back: Jutta, Klaus, WolfgangP,  WolfgangE, Onne, Iris - front: Magdi, Juergen (c), Ellen
WG4x    Annie, Heidi, Catherine, Merete
mixG8+     Huess (c), Udo, Manfred, Beate, Ania, Doelf, Fritz,  Anne-Mette, Lizzie

WH4-   EvaSch, Christa, Lizzie, Vroni

mixF4x   Philippe, Magdi, Catherine, Raimund
WE4+    Iris, Ellen, Marijke, Kathi (c),  Jutta
WF4x    Magdi, Catherine, Joelle, Merete
mixD4x    SylviaG, Pierrick, Mette, Volker
WH4x    EvaSch, BarbaraB, Christa, Vroni
WF4-   Marijke, Beate, Merete, Iris
WH8+     Sylke (c), Vroni, Heidi, Christa, AndreaW,  Kira, Ania, BarbaraB, Bothi
mixG4x    Annie, Merete, Jacek, Andrzej
WG2x    Beate, Merete
WB4+   Geertje (c), SylviaG, Sarah, Monika, Antonella
mixD8+    SylviaG, Jutta, Dariusz, Przemyslaw, Henryk, Marek, Ellen, Iris, Juergen (c)
WH4+   Huess(c), BarbaraB, Christa, Heidi, Vroni
mixH8+    EvaSch, Heidi, BarbaraB, Christa, ErnestG, Irek, Robert,  ErnstR, Sylke (c)
WG8+  EvaSch, Beate, Annie, Lizzie, Magdi, Catherine, ChristelL, Merete, Huess (c)
WE4x    Magdi, Mette, Anke, Joelle
WF8+     EvaSch, Magdi, Anke, Marijke, Beate, Vida, Merete, Jutta,
Huess (c)
2nd to 6th place finishers
2nd place finishers
WB8+   Ingar, Sarah, AnnaG, PeggyT, SylviaG, Monika, KatrinM, AnnaH, c: Geertje
WC8+  Carola, Anke, SylviaG, Sarah, Marijke, Carolina, Egle, Antonella, c: Huess
WA4x   Sarah, SylviaG, Egle, Adela
WD8+  Carola, Vida, Marijke, Carolina, Ulla, Jutta, Ellen, Iris, c: Juergen
WE8+  Lizzie, Anke, Dominique, Carolina, Marijke, Jutta, Ellen, Iris, c: Juergen
mixD2x   MetteM, Ulrik
mixE2x   Magdi, Soren
mixF2x   Catherine, Philippe
mixE8+   KatrinM2, Anke, Carolina, Vida, Marius, Dieter, Raimund, Till, c: Huess
mixC4x   Armelle, Sarah, Robert, Matthias
missed the start
mixH4x    EvaSch, Heidi, Beat, ErnstR
3rd place finishers
WD4+   Ellen, Carolina, SylviaN, Jutta, c: Juergen
WD2-   SylviaN, Jutta
WF1x   Catherine
mixG2x   Merete, Udo  (used wrong oars!)
mixE4x   Anke, Carolina, Marius, Klaus
4th place finishers
WD2x   Anne-Marie, Vida
6th place finishers
WC2x   AnnaG, Vida
MI members also won medals with other groups/clubs in other events
Ulla   WC2x, WC1x
Ruth   WC2x
Carola   WD4x
Mette   WC1x, WD1x
PeggyT   WD8+, WD4x, WD2x, WB2x, WB4x
KatrinM2   WD8+
Joelle   WF1x, WE2x, WE4x, WD2x, WD4x
Dominique   WE2x, WD4x
BarbaraB   WH1x, mixH2x
Antonella   WC1x, WD2x, WC4x, mixB2x
Armelle   WD4x, WD2x
Anne-Marie   WE1x, WD4x
Egle  WA1x
Marijke   WB4x
Monika   WB4x, WB2x
Ingar   WB4x, WB2x
AnnaH   WC8+, WB2x, mixC4x
KatrinM   WC8+, WB2x, mixC4x
Bothi   mixI4x
Vroni   mixI4x, mixI2x
Vida  mixE2x
AnnaG   mixA2x, mixE2x
Annie   mixG2x

REGATTA AMBIANCE

See selected regatta photos    share.shutterfly.com/action/welcome?sid=0AZtWTlo5ctmKimo